Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
May
1

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

2:30 Dismissal - PD
2:30 Dismissal - PD
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
1

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

R-A Special Board Meeting
R-A Special Board Meeting
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Boys JV/V Quad (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Boys JV/V Quad
East Sac County - Sac Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: Boys JV/V Quad (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - Boys JV/V Quad
East Sac County - Sac Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spirit Lake (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs Spirit Lake
Speier Park Okoboji

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Twin Lakes Conference MEet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Twin Lakes Conference MEet
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Golf: Girls JV/V Quad (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Girls Golf - Girls JV/V Quad
Manson Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Golf: Girls JV/V Quad (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - Girls JV/V Quad
East Sac County - Sac Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
2

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field -
Emmetsburg Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field -
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
3

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: MNW JH Coed Relays (Level 5)
Junior High Girls Track & Field - MNW JH Coed Relays
Manson Keith Hart Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
3

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Large Group Contest
Large Group Contest
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
4

9:00 AM

7:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Mike Henderson MS Boys State 8th Grade 1A/2A Championships (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field - Mike Henderson MS Boys State 8th Grade 1A/2A Championships
Waukee Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Track & Field: Coed Track @ Sioux Rapids (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Coed Track @ Sioux Rapids
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

11:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Sioux Central COED Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Sioux Central COED Relays
Sioux Central Schools

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Girls Track & Field: Coed Track Meet @ Sioux Rapids (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Coed Track Meet @ Sioux Rapids
Sioux Central Schools

Add to Calendar

May
6

4:30 PM

11:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Sioux Central COED Relays (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Sioux Central COED Relays
Sioux Central Schools

Add to Calendar

May
6

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

R-A MS Band/Vocal
R-A MS Band/Vocal
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Newell-Fonda Junior High Relays (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field - Newell-Fonda Junior High Relays
Newell-Fonda Community School

Add to Calendar

May
7

4:00 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Newell-Fonda Junior High Relays (Level 5)
Junior High Girls Track & Field - Newell-Fonda Junior High Relays
Newell-Fonda Community School

Add to Calendar

May
7

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

R-A Elementary Concert
R-A Elementary Concert
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School

Add to Calendar

May
8

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Boys Tennis: IHSAA 1A District Singles & Doubles Tennis (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - IHSAA 1A District Singles & Doubles Tennis
Spencer Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
8

10:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Spring Golf: 1A Sectional (G-T/R-A) (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Spring Golf - 1A Sectional (G-T/R-A)
Hillcrest Golf & Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
8

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

NHS Induction ~ RA
NHS Induction ~ RA
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
8

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

2:30 Dismissal - PD
2:30 Dismissal - PD
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: 1A-7 (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - 1A-7
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

May
9

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Class 1A State Qualifier - North Union (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Track & Field - Class 1A State Qualifier - North Union
North Union High School

Add to Calendar

May
10

10:00 AM

3:00 PM

Girls Golf: 1A - Region 1B (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - 1A - Region 1B
Aurelia Golf Club

Add to Calendar

May
10

3:30 PM

9:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Twin Lakes Conference Junior High Conference Track (Level 5)
Junior High Boys Track & Field - Twin Lakes Conference Junior High Conference Track
Newell-Fonda Community School

Add to Calendar

May
10

3:30 PM

9:00 PM

Girls Track & Field: Twin Lakes Conference Junior High Conference Track (Level 5)
Junior High Girls Track & Field - Twin Lakes Conference Junior High Conference Track
Newell-Fonda Community School

Add to Calendar

May
11

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Boys Tennis: Estherville Lincoln Central vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Tennis - Estherville Lincoln Central vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Spencer Senior High School

Add to Calendar

May
13

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

GT 8 to Great Presentations

Add to Calendar

May
14

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Baseball: North Iowa vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - North Iowa vs GTRA
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
14

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

GT MS Band / Vocal
GT MS Band / Vocal
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

May
15

10:00 AM

3:00 PM

Girls Golf: Class 1A - Region 1 (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Golf - Class 1A - Region 1
Lake Creek Country Club

Add to Calendar

May
15

2:30 PM

4:00 PM

2:30 Dismissal - PD
2:30 Dismissal - PD
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
15

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

GT NHS Induction
GT NHS Induction
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
15

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

GT Senior Awards
GT Senior Awards
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
15

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

RA Senior Awards
RA Senior Awards
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 AM

6:15 PM

GT MS Trip

Students will be attending the Twins Baseball Game

Minneapolis, MN, USA

Add to Calendar

May
16

5:30 PM

6:45 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School

Add to Calendar

May
16

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: Boys 1A State (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - Boys 1A State
Drake Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
18

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Boys Track & Field: State Track and Field Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Track & Field - State Track and Field Meet
Drake Stadium

Add to Calendar

May
19

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

Graduation - G/T
Graduation - G/T
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
19

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Graduation - R/A
Graduation - R/A
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:30 AM

6:30 AM

GT Board Meeting
GT Board Meeting
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
20

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Softball: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Softball - Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs GTRA
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
20

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Softball: Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Softball - Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs GTRA
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
21

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

End Qtr 4 / 2nd Semester
End Qtr 4 / 2nd Semester
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs Harris-Lake Park (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs Harris-Lake Park
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School

Add to Calendar

May
21

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs Harris-Lake Park (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs Harris-Lake Park
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School

Add to Calendar

May
22

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

Softball: GTRA vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Softball - GTRA vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus)

Add to Calendar

May
22

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Baseball: Okoboji vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - Okoboji vs GTRA
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
22

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Softball: GTRA vs Estherville Lincoln Central (Varsity)
Varsity Softball - GTRA vs Estherville Lincoln Central
Iowa Lakes Community College (Estherville Campus)

Add to Calendar

May
23

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

RA Board Meeting
RA Board Meeting
TBD

Add to Calendar

May
24

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Softball: GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Softball - GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
24

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Softball: GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia (Varsity)
Varsity Softball - GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia
Ruthven-Ayrshire Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

May
28

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs North Union (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs North Union
Bancroft Memorial Park

Add to Calendar

May
28

6:00 PM

8:30 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs North Union (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs North Union
Bancroft Memorial Park

Add to Calendar

May
28

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Softball: GTRA vs North Union (Varsity)
Varsity Softball - GTRA vs North Union
North Union Middle School

Add to Calendar

May
28

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Softball: GTRA vs North Union (Level 2)
Junior Varsity Softball - GTRA vs North Union
North Union Middle School

Add to Calendar

May
29

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

Baseball: GTRA vs South Central Calhoun (Varsity)
Varsity Baseball - GTRA vs South Central Calhoun
Lytton