Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Oct
1

8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Okoboji (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - GTRA vs Okoboji
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Boys Cross Country: Pocahontas Area Invite (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Cross Country - Pocahontas Area Invite
Pocahontas Golf Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Girls Cross Country: Pocahontas Area Invite (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Cross Country - Pocahontas Area Invite

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

9:00 AM

10:00 AM

Volleyball: Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

11:00 AM

11:45 AM

Volleyball: Spirit Lake vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Spirit Lake vs GTRA
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

12:00 PM

12:45 PM

Volleyball: Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

1:30 PM

2:15 PM

Volleyball: Cherokee Washington vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Cherokee Washington vs GTRA
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

3:00 PM

3:45 PM

Volleyball: Emmetsburg vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Emmetsburg vs GTRA
Estherville-LC High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA (Level 4)
Junior High (Junior High) Football - Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Volleyball: Southeast Valley vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Southeast Valley vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

5:45 PM

6:45 PM

Football: Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Football - Harris-Lake Park vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball: Pocahontas Area vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Pocahontas Area vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: Emmetsburg vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Emmetsburg vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:30 PM

8:00 PM

Boys Cross Country: Dick Bell (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Cross Country - Dick Bell
Eagle Grove Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

4:30 PM

8:00 PM

Girls Cross Country: Dick Bell (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Cross Country - Dick Bell
Eagle Grove Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:30 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA (Level 3)
Junior Varsity Reserve (Junior Varsity Reserve) Volleyball - Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Estherville Lincoln Central vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Early Dismissal - PD
Early Dismissal - PD

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Sioux Central vs GTRA (Level 6)
7th Grade (7th Grade) Volleyball - Sioux Central vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Sioux Central vs GTRA (Level 5)
8th Grade (8th Grade) Volleyball - Sioux Central vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia (Level 3)
Junior Varsity Reserve (Junior Varsity Reserve) Volleyball - GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia
Alta-Aurelia High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Alta-Aurelia vs GTRA
Alta-Aurelia High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia
Alta-Aurelia High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Football: Bishop Garrigan vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Football - Bishop Garrigan vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: North Union vs GTRA (Level 4)
Junior High (Junior High) Football - North Union vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Emmetsburg vs GTRA (Level 6)
7th Grade (7th Grade) Volleyball - Emmetsburg vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Cross Country: Forest City Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Cross Country - Forest City Meet
Bear Creek Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Girls Cross Country: Forest City Cross Country Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Cross Country - Forest City Cross Country Meet
Bear Creek Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Emmetsburg vs GTRA (Level 5)
8th Grade (8th Grade) Volleyball - Emmetsburg vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

5:45 PM

6:45 PM

Football: North Union vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Football - North Union vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Emmetsburg (Level 3)
Junior Varsity Reserve (Junior Varsity Reserve) Volleyball - GTRA vs Emmetsburg
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Emmetsburg (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - GTRA vs Emmetsburg
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: GTRA vs Emmetsburg (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - GTRA vs Emmetsburg
Emmetsburg High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Early Dismissal - PD
Early Dismissal - PD

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ruthven-Ayrshire Board Meeting
Ruthven-Ayrshire Board Meeting
Ruthven-Ayrshire Community School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:30 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Southeast Valley vs GTRA (Level 3)
Junior Varsity Reserve (Junior Varsity Reserve) Volleyball - Southeast Valley vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

6:15 PM

7:15 PM

Volleyball: Southeast Valley vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Volleyball - Southeast Valley vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

7:30 PM

8:30 PM

Volleyball: Southeast Valley vs GTRA (Varsity)
Varsity Volleyball - Southeast Valley vs GTRA
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Football: GTRA vs St. Edmond (Varsity)
Varsity Football - GTRA vs St. Edmond
Dodger Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Boys Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Boys Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Boys Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Level 5)
Junior High (Junior High) Boys Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Boys Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Boys Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Girls Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Girls Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Girls Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Level 5)
Junior High (Junior High) Girls Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

9:30 AM

12:00 PM

Girls Cross Country: Twin Lakes Conference Meet (Varsity)
Varsity Girls Cross Country - Twin Lakes Conference Meet
Gowrie Municipal Golf Course

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: West Bend-Mallard vs GTRA (Level 4)
Junior High (Junior High) Football - West Bend-Mallard vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:45 PM

6:45 PM

Football: West Bend-Mallard vs GTRA (Level 2)
Junior Varsity (Junior Varsity) Football - West Bend-Mallard vs GTRA
Titan Athletic Complex, Ruthven

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

Graettinger-Terril School Board Meeting
Graettinger-Terril School Board Meeting
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
18

7:00 PM

Oct
19

7:00 PM

HS Band/Vocal Concert
HS Band/Vocal Concert
Graettinger/Terril High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Early Dismissal - PD
Early Dismissal - PD

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

9:00 AM

6:00 PM

Heartland Honor Choir
Heartland Honor Choir

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

4:00 PM

5:00 PM

End 1st Quarter
End 1st Quarter

Add to Calendar

Oct
22

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

All-State Auditions
All-State Auditions
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

Begin 2nd Quarter
Begin 2nd Quarter

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Early Dismissal
Early Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent-Teacher Conferences
Parent-Teacher Conferences

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

2:30 PM

3:30 PM

Early Dismissal
Early Dismissal

Add to Calendar

Oct
27

3:00 PM

7:00 PM

Parent-Teacher Conferences
Parent-Teacher Conferences

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

8:00 AM

9:00 AM

No School
No School

Add to Calendar