Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Dec 2
5:00 PM
Wrestling: Junior Varsity @ Sheldon (Away)
Sheldon High School, 1700 E 4th St, Sheldon, IA 51201, USA
Dec 5
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Spencer, Okoboji/HMS (Away)
Spencer Senior High School, 800 E 3rd St, Spencer, IA 51301, USA
18 GTRA vs Okoboji/HMS 58
21 GTRA vs Spencer 60
Dec 7
10:30 AM
Wrestling: Okoboji Invitational (Away)
Okoboji High School, 901 H Ave, Milford, IA 51351, USA
5th Place- 105 points
Dec 10
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Sibley-Ocheyedan, Emmetsburg Community Schools (Away)
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School, 120 11th Ave NE, Sibley, IA 51249, USA
18 GTRA vs Emmetsburg 63
39 GTRA vs Sibley-Ocheyedan 36
Dec 12
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Pocahontas Area, South Central Calhoun, Southeast Valley (Home)
Graettinger-Terril Community School District, Graettinger, IA 51342, USA
18 GTRA vs South Central Calhoun 66
39 GTRA vs Pocahontas Area 36
30 GTRA vs SE Valley 45
Dec 14
10:00 AM
Wrestling: Ogden Duals (Away)
Ogden High School, West Division Street, Ogden, IA, USA
36 GTRA vs Carroll 48
22 GTRA vs Woodward-Granger 51
10 GTRA vs Humboldt 66
24 GTRA vs Gilbert 54
42 GTRA vs Ogden 29
Dec 17
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD, North Union, West Bend - Mallard (Away)
Northwood-Kensett Jr/Sr High, 1200 1st Ave N, Northwood, IA 50459, USA
36 GTRA vs Northwood-Kensett 48
48 GTRA vs West Bend-Mallard 24
54 GTRA vs North Union 6
Dec 19
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Boys Varsity vs. Alta-Aurelia, Sioux Central (Home)
Graettinger-Terril Community School District, Graettinger, IA 51342, USA
48 GTRA vs Alta/Aurelia 30
48 GTRA vs Sioux Central 33
Dec 21
10:00 AM
Wrestling: Al DeLeon Invitational (Away)
West Hancock High School, 420 9th Ave SW, Britt, IA 50423, USA
4th Place- 153 points
Jan 11
10:00 AM
Wrestling: GTRA Invitational (Home)
Graettinger-Terril Community School District, Graettinger, IA 51342, USA
8th Place- 71 points
Jan 14
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity @ Spirit Lake (Away)
Spirit Lake High School, 2701 Hill Ave, Spirit Lake, IA 51360, USA
22 GTRA vs SLP 58
Jan 16
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. East Sac County, Alta-Aurelia, Kingsley-Pierson (Away)
East Sac County High School, 801 Jackson St, Lake View, IA 51450, USA
34 GTRA vs Kingsley-Pierson 30
21 GTRA vs East Sac 60
43 GTRA vs Alta-Aurelia 42
Jan 20
2:00 PM
Wrestling: Twin Lakes Conference Tournament (Away)
Sac Community Elem School, 400 S 16th St, Sac City, IA 50583, USA
9th Place- 72 points
Jan 24
4:30 PM
Wrestling: Herb Irgens Invitational (Away)
OABCIG Senior High School, 900 John Montgomery Dr, Ida Grove, IA 51445, USA
Jan 25
9:30 AM
Wrestling: Herb Irgens Invitational (Away)
OABCIG Senior High School, 900 John Montgomery Dr, Ida Grove, IA 51445, USA
11th Place- 67 points
Jan 28
6:00 PM
Wrestling: Varsity vs. Estherville Lincoln Central, Manson Northwest Webster (Home)
Graettinger-Terril Community School District, Graettinger, IA 51342, USA
18 GTRA vs MNW 62
39 GTRA vs ELC 30
Feb 1
10:00 AM
Wrestling: Pocahontas Invitational (Away)
Pocahontas Area High School, 205 2nd Ave NW, Pocahontas, IA 50574, USA
3rd Place- 164 points
Feb 8
12:00 PM
Wrestling: Sectionals (Away)
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School, 120 11th Ave NE, Sibley, IA 51249, USA
4th Place- 124.5 points
District Qualifiers: Cormick Currans, Spencer Roth, Treyton Cacek
Feb 15
12:00 PM
Wrestling: Districts (Away)
Sioux Central Community School District, U.S. 71, Sioux Rapids, IA, USA
7th Place- 37 points
State Qualifiers: Spencer Roth & Treyton Cacek
Feb 20
12:00 AM
Wrestling: State Wrestling (Away)
Wells Fargo Arena, 233 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309, USA
Feb 21
12:00 AM
Wrestling: State Wrestling (Away)
Wells Fargo Arena, 233 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309, USA
Feb 22
12:00 AM
Wrestling: State Wrestling (Away)
Wells Fargo Arena, 233 Center St, Des Moines, IA 50309, USA
Spencer Roth- 7th Place
Treyton Cacek- 2nd Place
T-11th Place: 29.5 points